דלג לתוכן הראשי
Omer Maydan

Omer Maydan

Systems Engineer | Microsoft Cloud Infrastructure (Azure & Microsoft 365)

כישרון
Beershebaחבר מאז 5 באוגוסט 2026
Microsoft AzureMicrosoft 365Active DirectoryExchange migrationTier 3 supportC#.NETActive Roles Server
·

גייסו אדם זה

שלחו הצעת עבודה ישירות למועמד זה

Microsoft AzureMicrosoft 365Active DirectoryExchange migrationTier 3 support

אודות

Senior Systems Engineer with hands-on experience across Microsoft infrastructure, including Active Directory and Exchange migrations, Tier 3 support, and systems automation, built over more than a decade working with New Zealand and international employers. Recently completed Microsoft Azure Fundamentals (AZ-900) and currently progressing toward Azure Administrator Associate (AZ-104) and Microsoft 365 Administrator Expert (MS-102) to bring core infrastructure experience fully up to date with modern cloud administration. Focused on returning to a hands-on technical role.

Strong problem-solver with proven ability to support complex environments, communicate clearly with end users, and adapt quickly to new platforms.

ניסיון

Senior Systems Engineer at Fisher & Paykel (2010)

  • Provided Tier 3 support across Microsoft infrastructure environments
  • Implemented an ActiveCampaign-based help desk management system to improve ticket handling and visibility

Senior Systems Engineer at ASB (2008 – 2009)

  • Delivered Tier 3 support for critical banking infrastructure
  • Designed and implemented C#/.NET-based software for automated server deployment

Systems Engineer at EDS (2006)

  • Provided Tier 3 support in large-scale enterprise environments
  • Implemented an Active Roles Server-based Active Directory permissions framework to strengthen access control

Systems Engineer at HP (2004 – 2005)

  • Provided Tier 3 support and led Exchange migration projects

Systems Engineer at IDF (Military Intelligence) (2000 – 2003)

  • Delivered Tier 1–3 support and carried out Active Directory and Exchange migrations in high-security environments

כישורים

Systems Engineer

ביקורות