50% of professionals earn between ₹9,00,000 - ₹35,00,000 INR
The median salary is ₹18,00,000
The average salary for a Sales Executive in India is INR 9,00,000 - INR 35,00,000 per year in 2026. The median salary is INR 26,50,000 per year, based on 50,902 active job listings.
The cities with the most Sales Executive job opportunities in India are Bengaluru, Mumbai, Noida, Chennai, Hyderabad. Bengaluru leads with 3,280 job openings.
Leading employers for Sales Executive roles in India include Haleon, White Force, Placement India, Seven Consultancy, Paytm Services Private Limited.
Explore 50,902 Sales Executive job listings in India on BeBee, or check our salary calculator for a personalized estimate.