50% of professionals earn between Ksh 620,000 - Ksh 930,000 KES
The median salary is Ksh 750,000
The average salary for a Procurement Manager in Kenya is KES 620,000 - KES 930,000 per year in 2026. The median salary is KES 762,500 per year, based on 54 active job listings.
The cities with the most Procurement Manager job opportunities in Kenya are Nairobi, Nzalae/ Nzawa Locations, Nairobi County, Karen Ward. Nairobi leads with 10 job openings.
Leading employers for Procurement Manager roles in Kenya include Confidential, Homescope Properties Ltd, AA Kenya, Aga Khan University, Bridge Talent Management.
Explore 54 Procurement Manager job listings in Kenya on BeBee, or check our salary calculator for a personalized estimate.